Key figures

 

 20202019201820172016
Nature of the real estate portfolio (%)     
Offices37%39%40%46%49%
Logistics real estate63%61%60%54%51%
Occupancy rate (%)93%93%93%86%91%
Offices88%90%88%76%86%
Logistics real estate96%96%98%98%96%
Total leasable space (m²)1.046945.5951.022.688794.896705.068
Fair value of the real estate portfolio (€ 000)1.017.958892.813866.504662.539610.944
Offices381.656350.069346.769304.250301.926
Logistics real estate636.302542.744519.735358.289309.018
Average remaining duration of the lease contract (year)4,04,34,63,93,9
Offices2,93,13,53,13,6
Logistics real estate4,75,35,54,44,1