Key figures

 

 20192018201720162015
Nature of the real estate portfolio (%)     
Offices39%40%46%49%51%
Logistics real estate61%60%54%51%49%
Occupancy rate (%)93%93%86%91%90%
Offices90%88%76%86%85%
Logistics real estate96%98%98%96%95%
Total leasable space (m²)945.5951.022.688794.896705.068717.073
Fair value of the real estate portfolio (€ 000)892.813866.504662.539610.944634.416
Offices350.069346.769304.250301.926326.371
Logistics real estate542.744519.735358.289309.018308.045

Average remaining duration of the lease contract (year)

4,34,63,93,93,7
Offices3,53,53,13,63,5
Logistics real estate5,35,54,44,14,0