Consolidated income statement

 

in thousands €30.09.202030.09.20192019201820172016
Rental income45.39650.94666.14347.92043.34945.280
Rental-related expenses-52-207-166-53-4-157
NET RENTAL INCOME45.34450.73965.97747.86743.34545.123
Recovery of property charges 527508707729881683
Recovery of rental charges and taxes normally payable by tenants on let properties11.69311.17213.4629.91912.8647.880
Costs payable by tenants and borne by the landlord for rental damage and refurbishment -662-407-774-529-375-412
Rental charges and taxes normally payable by tenants on let properties-11.693-11.172-13.462-9.919-12.864-7.880
Other rental-related income and expenses4032171.198606117219
PROPERTY RESULT45.61251.05767.10848.67343.96845.613
Technical costs -708-566-939-1.059-1.325-1.084
Commercial costs-216-246-334-166-252-337
Charges and taxes on unlet properties-597-488-672-587-634-475
Property management costs  -3.916-3.589-4.800-4.019-3.544-2.979
Other property charges -973-661-784-563-407-367
Property charges-6.410-5.550-7.529-6.394-6.162-5.242
OPERATING PROPERTY RESULT39.20245.50759.57942.27937.80640.371
General costs -3.236-2.768-3.777-2.749-2.722-2.232
Other operating income and costs -186248924-787
OPERATING RESULT BEFORE RESULT ON PORTFOLIO35.78042.76355.89139.55435.07738.226
Result on disposals of investment properties1.470775.36400-12.798
Changes in fair value of investment properties9.95814.99622.3077.033-7.2742.425
Other result on portfolio-5.347-2.925-5.661-2.472-89363
OPERATING RESULT41.86154.91177.90144.11527.71428.216
Financial income 40637745161196
Net interest charges-5.933-6.527-8.543-8.039-7.621-9.329
Other financial charges -14-19-35-11-7-14
Changes in fair value of financial assets and liabilities (ineffective hedges)-2.345-6.046-3.065-1.6151.1191.547
Financial result-8.252-12.529-11.566-9.620-6.348-7.600
RESULT BEFORE TAXES33.60942.38266.33534.49521.36620.616
Taxes-410-598-587-390-180-34
NET RESULT33.19941.78465.74834.10521.18620.582
Minority interests-12-13-17-900
       
NET RESULT - Group share33.21141.79765.76534.11421.18620.582
Note:      
EPRA earnings29.47535.69446.82031.16827.43029.044
Result on portfolio6.08112.14922.0104.561-7.363-10.009
Changes in fair value of financial assets and liabilities (ineffective hedges)-2.345-6.046-3.065-1.6151.1191.547
RESULT PER SHARE - Group30.09.202030.09.20192019201820172016
Number of shares entitled to dividend25.500.67224.657.00324.657.00324.288.99717.740.40716.784.521
Weighted average number of shares25.051.12624.469.63024.516.85819.176.98117.409.85016.784.521
Net result (€)1,331,712,681,781,221,23
Diluted net result (€)1,331,712,681,781,221,23
EPRA earnings (€)1,181,461,911,631,581,73